WUSV / GSDL - British Regional Group Press Release – April 2016

We are delighted to announce three new British Champions have been crowned:

URAN DI VAL RUFINA Owned By Paul Bradley and Alan Woods and bred by Signor Danese

LARARTH TEVEZ Owned and bred by Sharon and David Bowen

CRUAGHAIRE CATORIA Owned and bred by Susan and Stuart Cuthbert

Congratulations to the breeders and owners.

British Champion YUPP VOM HAMMELSBACHER HOF and VIDEX KOOKI AT GIANTLANDS owned by Susan Dooley have been awarded their Certificates of Excellence, having been graded Excellent on 10 or more occasions in British Regional Shows. Congratulations to owners, Sue Worley and Susan Dooley and breeders Herr U Volk and David and Rhoda Payne.

The WUSV-GSDL-BRG Committee is delighted to announce the Top 10s for 2015. Congratulations to all breeders and owners.

 

TOP 10 LONG COAT MALES
1ST CONBHAIREAN INDO 22 POINTS (Giantlands)
Jt 2ND EBONY JUMPIN JACK 10 POINTS
Jt 2ND IOLANDA DAX 10 POINTS
Jt 4TH CRUAGHAIRE GALAHAD 6 POINTS
Jt 4TH HAZROH ULK 6 POINTS

Jt 4TH SHELLMEAD NEGUS 6 POINTS
Jt 7TH CEZAR V D ZENTEICHE 5 POINTS (Giantlands)
Jt 7TH DAHLMANN BALBOA 5 POINTS
9TH CONBHAIREAN KLYDE 4 POINTS

 

TOP 10 LONG COAT FEMALES

1ST CONBHAIREAN INKA 16 POINTS (Giantlands)
2ND MARINITA RUBETTE 10 POINTS
3RD ANTILLI NORA AT MISHYABOO 8 POINTS
4TH CRUAGHAIRE GUINEVERE 7 POINTS
Jt 5TH PETERWELL REVA 6 POINTS
Jt 5TH VIDEX KOOKI AT GIANTLANDS 6 POINTS (Giantlands)
7TH IMPRANAHFLAVIA 5 POINTS
8TH HAZROH SASSY 4 POINTS
Jt 9TH BELEZRA DAZZLE 3 POINTS
Jt 9TH VELEN V D ZENTEICHE 3 POINTS (Giantlands)

 

TOP 10 NORMAL COAT MALES
1ST Br Ch URAN DI VAL RUFINA 28 POINTS
2ND Br Ch LARARTH TEVEZ 12 POINTS
Jt 3RD CALLE V WESTERVENN 10 POINTS
Jt 3RD ETCHICA WILL 10 POINTS
Jt 5TH ARDENBURG KIMI 9 POINTS
Jt 5TH ZANTO VON LIEBESWARTE 9 POINTS
Jt 7th CLYNAWINS KAYSON 8 POINTS
Jt 7TH FIN V POPLAND 8 POINTS
Jt 9TH ANTILLI NEVADA 5 POINTS
Jt 9TH ANTILLI ODIN 5 POINTS
Jt 9TH CONBHAIREAN GIO 5 POINTS
Jt 9TH NIKONIS BAZI 5 POINTS
Jt 9TH VIDEX MERLOT 5 POINTS

TOP 10 NORMAL COAT FEMALES
1ST ALEXIS AUS FAMKES ZAUBERWALD 16 POINTS
Jt 2ND Br Ch KASSIEGER RENATA 15 POINTS
Jt 2ND Br Ch PARIS V SIMPOR 15 POINTS
4TH Br Ch CRUGHAIRE CATORIA 12 POINTS
5TH ESSI V CROSSINGATE 8 POINTS
Jt 6TH CONBHAIREAN GABRIELLA 6 POINTS
Jt 6TH ROBASDON FEMME FATALE 6 POINTS
Jt 6TH VOMZOARHOFF BELLE 6 POINTS
9TH DRAYCORE ZANTE 5 POINTS
Jt 10TH ARDENBURG JAYA 4 POINTS
Jt 10TH PRINZESSIN FRANKIE V KLEEHUEGAL 4 POINTS
Jt 10TH SAMSTAG LISSIE 4 POINTS

 

Champion Certificates, Certificates of Excellence and Certificates for Top Dog 2015 in Each Category will be presented at the GSD League National Spectacular Show in June 2016.
All other top 10 certificates are being prepared and will be handed out at the forthcoming Regional Shows or by post on request.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Giantlands German Shepherd Dogs