WUSV Annual Top Points Winners. 

British Champion Title 

The British Champion Title recognises exhibits which have achieved outstanding show results over their lifetime at Regional Events and the British Sieger. 

 

Points are awarded on the following basis: 

VV1 (VP1) = 1 point.  

SG1 = 2 points 

SG2 = 1 point 

V1 adult = 4 points 

V2 adult = 2 points 

V1 working = 5 points 

V2 working = 4 points 

VA working = 10 points 

 

An exhibit which obtains 25 points is awarded the British Champion Title – these points must include: 

At least 5 points gained in the adult or working class 

At least one V1 at a regional show with a minimum of 3 exhibits presented in the class. 

 

Annual Awards  

Each year a list of the top 10 exhibits in the categories Male, Female, Long Coat Male and Long Coat Female will be declared. 

All exhibits who will be 12 months or over by the 31 December will be able to be included in the Annual Points Award Scheme which will recognise the Top 10 consistently highly placed dogs. To be included an exhibit must have entered at least one Regional show – entry at the British Sieger only will not be sufficient although points can be gained at the British Sieger.

 

Top 10 LC Males 2012

 

1st Opalia Solar Flare 20

2nd Draycore Uzi for Flyhart 17

2nd Korzwin Worick at Kitreth 17 **Following Elbow Score clarification Points re-adjusted from Midland Region, GSDL & Christmas Cracker Events.

4th Hazroh Ulk 14

5th Flyhart Django 11

6th LOGHOST CHICO 10

7th DRAYCORE SATNAV V KORZWIN 8

7th KAZETI HENDO 8

8th CONQUELL ELITE AT NIGHTFORCE 7

8th KAMANTAS DOMINIC 7

 

Top 10 LC Females 2012

 

1st HAZROH SASSY 19

2nd OPALIA BONFIRE 18

3rd DRAYCORE SEREN AT SHELLMEAD 11

4th IMPRANAH XTRA 9

5th GAZJACKHOF GYPSY AT BALLYNABOLA 6

5th QUIZ V D PISTE TROPHE 6

7th BEATE V D BRUCKNERALLEE 5 

7th BELEZRA ICICLE 5 

7th VIDEX KOOKI 5 

7th JOZARER PRINCESS KAYLA 5

 

Top 10 LC Females 2013

 

1st Hazroh Ulk

2nd Flyhart Django

3rd Draycore Uzi For Flyhart

Jt 4th Immor vd Zwillingen in Nyrvana

Jt 4th Yoshi Temperton von Kazeti

6th Ash-Indi v Karlsruhe

Jt 7th Ebony Jumpin Jack

Jt 7th Lararth Vegas

Jt 7th Opalia Solar Flare

Jt 10th Kamantas Dominic

Jt 10th Quanto Vom Steffen Haus

 

Top 10 LC Females 2013

 

 

1st Impranah Xtra

2nd Shellmead Montania

3rd Hera v Tejada Schloss

Jt 4th British Champion Hazroh Sassy

Jt 4th Impranah Zante

Jt 4th Videx Kooki at Giantlands

7th Opalia Bonfire

Jt 8th Cecania Rio

Jt 8th Conbhairean Inka

Jt 10th Draycore Seren at Shellmead

Jt 10th Kazeti Mari

Jt 10th Kmars Cleo

 

Top 10 LC Males 2014

 

1st Hazroh Ulk

2nd Ebony Jumping Jack

3rd Opalia Solar Flare

4th Iolanda Dax

5th Christers Privateer

6th Shellmead Negus

7th Lararth Vegas

 

Top 10 LC Females 2014

 

1st Impranah Zante

2nd Shellmead Montania

Jt 2nd Hazroh Sassy

4th Gayvilles Martina

5th Cecania Rio

Jt 5th Impranah Xtra

Jt 5th Opalia Bonfire 

Jt 5th Peterwell Reva

Jt 5th Videx Kooki at Gaintlands

Jt 5th Gabriella's Pride & Joy of Reinglen

 

TOP 10 LONG COAT MALES 2015

 

1ST CONBHAIREAN INDO 22 POINTS
Jt 2ND EBONY JUMPIN JACK 10 POINTS
Jt 2ND IOLANDA DAX 10 POINTS
Jt 4TH CRUAGHAIRE GALAHAD 6 POINTS
Jt 4TH HAZROH ULK 6 POINTS

Jt 4TH SHELLMEAD NEGUS 6 POINTS
Jt 7TH CEZAR V D ZENTEICHE 5 POINTS
Jt 7TH DAHLMANN BALBOA 5 POINTS
9TH CONBHAIREAN KLYDE 4 POINTS

 

TOP 10 LONG COAT FEMALES 2015

 

1ST CONBHAIREAN INKA 16 POINTS
2ND MARINITA RUBETTE 10 POINTS
3RD ANTILLI NORA AT MISHYABOO 8 POINTS
4TH CRUAGHAIRE GUINEVERE 7 POINTS
Jt 5TH PETERWELL REVA 6 POINTS
Jt 5TH VIDEX KOOKI AT GIANTLANDS 6 POINTS
7TH IMPRANAHFLAVIA 5 POINTS
8TH HAZROH SASSY 4 POINTS
Jt 9TH BELEZRA DAZZLE 3 POINTS
Jt 9TH VELEN V D ZENTEICHE 3 POINTS

Print Print | Sitemap
© Giantlands German Shepherd Dogs